Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for 43-web

At 43-web.site, accessible from https://www.43-web.site/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by the 43-web.site and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect on the 43-web.site. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.


Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

web development learn web development web developer web development 2021 web development roadmap web development tutorial web development roadmap 2020 web development 2020 web development tutorial for beginners web development guide web developer career web development Edureka how to learn web development web development roadmap 2021 best video for web development web application development web developer roadmap, web dev how to become a web developer web design web design 2020 web design freelance web design freelancer web design business 2020 web designer career freelance web designer web design tutorial web designer, web development web design trends, web design Bangla website design web design trends 2021 responsive web design web design inspiration graphic designer job top web design web design tutorial for beginners web design trend what is a web design web design courses web hosting best web hosting cheap web hosting web hosting review what is web hosting best cheap web hosting best web hosting for WordPress web hosting companies hosting, website hosting web hosting reviews best web hosting 2021 best free web hosting best WordPress hosting best web hosting reviews WordPress hosting web hosting explained best website hosting cheap and best web hosting best web hosting companies best web hosting for beginners web, web API, dark web, deep web, dank web, 公開web相談, website, crear web, hacer web, website], web series, diseño web, pagina web, web design, webisodes, Webdesign, 43歳, PHP website, web browser, tutorial web, web assembly, web assembly, como crear web, web designing, learn website, web developer, sex web series, hot web series, web compilada, web design full, crear pagina web, hacer pagina web, web development, web design video, learn web design, website, websites, pi website, 3d website, free website, website free, top 3d website, make a website, build a website, website builder, create a website, best 3d websites, top5 3d websites, web flow website, website for free, website traffic, 3d website design, no website stores, create my website, ai website builder, WordPress website, 3d websites design, website migration, make a free website, make a website free, eCommerce website, how to make a website, email marketing, email marketing tips, email marketing tutorial, email marketing for beginners, email marketing strategy, best email marketing, what is email marketing, how to do email marketing, email marketing software, email marketing campaign, email marketing best practices, email marketing tips and tricks, email marketing 2020, email marketing course, learn email marketing, effective email marketing, email marketing 2021, free email marketing, email marketing tools, seo, what is seo, seo tutorial, seo training, seo tips, seo tutorial for beginners, learn seo,seo basics,on page seo, seo course, seo 2021, seo for beginners, youtube seo, seo tools, seo guide, curso seo, seo google, google seo, seo in 2021, off page seo, how to do seo, curso de seo,


How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud


Log Files

43-web.site follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.


Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, 43-web.site uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.


Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads


Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of 43-web.site.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on 43-web.site, which is sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that 43-web.site has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Third-Party Privacy Policies

43-web.site's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

43-web.site does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.